Home Forms
News Contact
facebook
F.A.Q. Winners Pictures Schedule

summer fest pictures

2005 Summer Fest Winners

Grand Champion - Team Agave
Reserve champion - Tarheel Smokers
3rd Place - Smoking Pilots
4th Place - Dizzy Pig BBQ
5th Place - Lost Nation Smoke Co.

Chicken

1st Place - Hoff Daddy's
2nd Place - Off Da Bone BBQ
3rd Place - Sweetgum Hollow
4th Place - New Guys No More
5th Place - Midnite Smokers

Pork Ribs

1st Place - Tarheel Smokers
2nd Place - The Smokin' Grillbillies
3rd Place - Team Agave
4th Place - Dizzy Pig BBQ
5th Place - Crispy Critters

Pork

1st Place - Smoking Pilots
2nd Place - The BBQ Guru
3rd Place - Team Agave
4th Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ
5th Place - Dizzy Pig BBQ

Brisket

1st Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ
2nd Place - New Guys No More
3rd Place - Smoke Happens
4th Place - Team Agave
5th Place - Captain and His Piglets

Sausage

1st Place - Free Range BBQ
2nd Place - Crispy Critters
3rd Place - Lumpylicious BBQ Team
4th Place - Smokin' in the Pits
5th Place - Susquehanna Blue Smoke

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Captain and His Piglets
2nd Place - Smoking Pilots
3rd Place - Tarheel Smokers
4th Place - Midnite Smokers
5th Place - Hog Tails BBQ Team

Whole Hog

1st Place - Jack's down Home BBQ
2nd Place - S & S Grilling and BBQ
3rd Place - Captain and His Piglets
4th Place - Crispy Critters
5th Place - Rib 'n It

Prettiest Pig in the Park

1st Place - Captain and His Piglets
2nd Place - Midnite Smokers
3rd Place - Pork and Deans BBQ Team


Kid's Q


Ages 10 and Under

Champion - Cara Welch
Reserve Champion - Collin Dohner

Chicken

1st Place - Noah Dennis
2nd Place - Collin Dohner
3rd Place - Amber Casey

Beef

1st Place - Cara Welch
2nd Place - Collin Dohner
3rd Place - Chandler Zimmerman

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Cara Welch
2nd Place - Amber Casey
3rd Place - Collin Dohner

Ages 11 - 15

Champion - Kenny Nguyen
Reserve Champion - Theresa Koenig

Chicken

1st Place - Kenny Nguyen
2nd Place - Theresa Koenig
3rd Place - Elizabeth Ludwig

Beef

1st Place - Theresa Koenig
2nd Place - Laurel Ellsworth
3rd Place - Megan Welch

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Sam Shell
2nd Place - Christopher Riccio
3rd Place Sean & Erica Szczepaniak

Ages 16-18

Champion - Redneck Cookers
Reserve Champion - Sydney Rosen

Chicken

1st Place - Redneck Cookers
2nd Place - Sydney Rosen

Beef

1st Place - Sydney Rosen
2nd Place - Redneck Cookers

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Sydney Rosen
2nd Place - Redneck Cookers


2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners



2017 New Holland Summer Fest, Friday and Saturday, August 25 & 26, 2017
State Championship BBQ Cook-Off
© 2006 - 2017 New Holland Summer Fest, New Holland, PA 17557
Web Site by Dancing Trees Web Design using Bluehost