Home Forms
News Contact
facebook
F.A.Q. Winners Pictures Schedule

summer fest pictures

2006 Summer Fest Winners

Grand Champion - Team Agave
Reserve champion - Lost Nation Smoke Co.
3rd Place - Tarheel Smokers
4th Place - Philly Pig BBQ Team
5th Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew

Chicken

1st Place - Pennsylvania Porkmeister
2nd Place - Philly Pig BBQ Team
3rd Place - Hog Heads
4th Place - Tarheel Smokers
5th Place - Go Big BBQ

Pork Ribs

1st Place - S & S Grilling and BBQ
2nd Place - Dizzy Pig
3rd Place - Hog Tails BBQ Team
4th Place - Pig Pen BBQ
5th Place - Taste-Liss Cookers

Pork

1st Place - Lost Nation Smoke Co.
2nd Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew
3rd Place - Ribs Within BBQ
4th Place - Tarheel Smokers
5th Place - Midnite Smokers

Brisket

1st Place - Team Agave
2nd Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew
3rd Place - Ribs Within BBQ
4th Place - 3 EYZ BBQ
5th Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

Sausage

1st Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew
2nd Place - Philly Pig BBQ Team
3rd Place - Smoken Dudes
4th Place - Taste-Liss Cookers
5th Place - Team Agave

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Lo'-N-Slo' BBQ
2nd Place - Pennsylvania Porkmeister
3rd Place - Tarheel Smokers
4th Place - The Captain & His Piglet
5th Place - Smokey Bottom Boys

Whole Hog

1st Place - Midnite Smokers
2nd Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ
3rd Place - War Pigs
4th Place - S & S Grilling and BBQ
5th Place - The Captain & His Piglet

Prettiest Pig in the Park

Jerry Elliott's BBQ


Kid's Q


Ages 10 and Under

Champion - Will Sharp
Reserve Champion - Jeremy McDavid

Chicken

1st Place - Justin Scott Harris
2nd Place - Jeremy McDavid
3rd Place - Will Sharp

Beef

1st Place - Mary Kim Nysted
2nd Place - Nathan Guttman
3rd Place - Will Sharp

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Will Sharp
2nd Place - Jeremy McDavid
3rd Place - Joshua Newswanger

Ages 11 - 15

Champion - Erika Finch
Reserve Champion - Amber & Timmie Casey

Chicken

1st Place - Mark Dobil Jr.
2nd Place - Erika Finch
3rd Place - Sean Green

Beef

1st Place - Kyle Kowalski
2nd Place - Erika Finch
3rd Place - Amber & Timmie Casey

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Dylan Harnish
2nd Place - Cory Paternoster
3rd Place Sean & Amber & Timmie Casey

Ages 16-18

Champion - Kenny Nguyen
Reserve Champion - Jason McDavid

Chicken

1st Place - Kenny Nguyen
2nd Place - Jason McDavid

Beef

1st Place - Jason McDavid
2nd Place - Nick Shelley

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Kenny Nguyen
2nd Place - Jason McDavid


2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners



2017 New Holland Summer Fest, Friday and Saturday, August 25 & 26, 2017
State Championship BBQ Cook-Off
© 2006 - 2017 New Holland Summer Fest, New Holland, PA 17557
Web Site by Dancing Trees Web Design using Bluehost