Home Forms
News Contact
facebook
F.A.Q. Winners Pictures Schedule

summer fest pictures

2007 Summer Fest Winners

Grand Champion - PA Midnite Smokers
Reserve champion - Jack's Down Home BBQ
3rd Place - Who Are Those Guys?
4th Place - Tarheel Smokers
5th Place - Lost Nation Smoke Co.

Chicken

1st Place - Pennsylvania Pork Meisters
2nd Place - Smoke in Da Eye
3rd Place - Who Are Those guys?
4th Place - War Pigs
5th Place - Baba and The Pig Man

Pork Ribs

1st Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ
2nd Place - PA Midnite Smokers
3rd Place - Hoff Daddy's BBQ
4th Place - The BBQ Guru
5th Place - Tarheel Smokers

Pork

1st Place - Lost Nation Smoke Co.
2nd Place - Guts Smokehouse
3rd Place - Team Agave
4th Place - Hog Heads
5th Place - PA Midnite Smokers

Brisket

1st Place - Black Tie BBQ
2nd Place - Who Are Those Guys?
3rd Place - Tarheel Smokers
4th Place - Lost Nation Smoke Co.
5th Place - PA Midnite Smokers

Sausage

1st Place - Smoke in Da Eye
2nd Place - Ringoes Up in Smoke
3rd Place - Ribs Within
4th Place - Smokin' Gnome BBQ
5th Place - It's Just Barbeque

Chef's Choice

1st Place - PA Midnite Smokers
2nd Place - Jumping Dog Barbeque
3rd Place - Free Range BBQ
4th Place - Smoken Dudes
5th Place - K & J Barbeque

Whole Hog

1st Place - PA Midnite Smokers
2nd Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ
3rd Place - S & S Grilling and BBQ
4th Place - Pig Pen BBQ
5th Place - Layman Family BBQ


Kid's Q


Ages 10 and Under

Grand Champion - Stacy Harris
Reserve Champion - Will Sharp

Chicken

1st Place - Stacy Harris
2nd Place - Rachel Feil
3rd Place - Sarah Guttman

Beef

1st Place - Will Sharp
2nd Place - Stacy Harris
3rd Place - John & Kelly Kirschgasser

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Will Sharp
2nd Place - Stacy Harris
3rd Place - Sammy Vink

Ages 11 - 15

Grand Champion - Jeremy McDavid
Reserve Champion - Mark Dobil Jr.

Chicken

1st Place - Mark Dobil Jr.
2nd Place - Jordan Keiles
3rd Place - Cory Paternoster

Beef

1st Place - Jeremy McDavid
2nd Place - Dylan Harnish
3rd Place - Amber Casey

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Elizabeth Ludwig
2nd Place - Mark Dobil Jr.
3rd Place - Dylan Harnish

Ages 16-18

Grand Champion - Lora McDavid
Reserve Champion - Nate Martin

Chicken

1st Place - Lora McDavid
2nd Place - Nate Martin
3rd Place - Jessica Ellsworth

Beef

1st Place - Lora McDavid
2nd Place - Jessica Ellsworth
3rd Place - Nate Martin

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Nate Martin
2nd Place - Jessica Ellsworth
3rd Place - Lora McDavid

Justin Harris Memorial Award

Stacy Harris


2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners



2017 New Holland Summer Fest, Friday and Saturday, August 25 & 26, 2017
State Championship BBQ Cook-Off
© 2006 - 2017 New Holland Summer Fest, New Holland, PA 17557
Web Site by Dancing Trees Web Design using Bluehost