Home Forms
News Contact
facebook
F.A.Q. Winners Pictures Schedule

summer fest pictures

2008 Summer Fest Winners

Grand Champion - Midnite Smoker

Reserve Champion - Who Are Those guys?

3rd Place Overall - Jack's Down Home BBQ

4th Place Overall - The BBQ Guru

5th Place Overall - Back Porch BBQ

Chicken

1st Place - Shenandoah Q Crew

2nd Place - Smokey Bear BBQ

3rd Place - Acme Brothers BBQ Team

4th Place - Philly Blind Pig BBQ

5th Place - Smoken Dudes BBQ

Pork Ribs

1st Place - Who Are Those Guys?

2nd Place - Smoken Dudes BBQ

3rd Place - The BBQ Guru

4th Place - Pigheaded BBQ

5th Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

Pork

1st Place - Midnite Smoker

2nd Place - Free Range BBQ

3rd Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

4th Place - Back Porch BBQ

5th Place - The BBQ Guru

Brisket

1st Place - Midnite Smoker

2nd Place - Tarheel Smokers

3rd Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew

4th Place - Guts Smokehouse BBQ

5th Place - Who Are Those Guys?

Sausage

1st Place - Smoke in Da Eye

2nd Place - Brique House BBQ

3rd Place - Pequea Pullers

4th Place - Pig Pen BBQ

5th Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Pigheaded BBQ

2nd Place - Jumping Dog Barbecue

3rd Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

4th Place - Pennsylvania Porkmeister

5th Place - Smoken Dudes BBQ

Whole Hog

1st Place - Lo-N-Slo BBQ

2nd Place - 3Eyz BBQ

3rd Place -  Midnite Smoker

Kids Q

Ages 10 and Under

Grand Champion - Will Sharp

Reserve Champion - Sara Feil

Chicken

1st Place - Verus BBQ

2nd Place - Anna Harris

3rd Place - Robbie McDavid

Beef

1st Place - Anna Harris

2nd Place - Garrett's Smokin' Grill

3rd Place - Will Sharp

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Sara Feil

2nd Place - Rachel Feil

3rd Place - Robbie McDavid

Ages 11- 15

Grand Champion - Jeremy McDavid

Reserve Champion - Katie Chambers

Chicken

1st Place - Jeremy McDavid

2nd Place - Jordan Keiles & Shai Horowitz

3rd Place - Natalie Dohner

Beef

1st Place - Katie Chambers

2nd Place - Jeremy McDavid

3rd Place - Jordan Keiles & Shai Horowitz

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Jeremy McDavid

2nd Place - Dylan Harnish

3rd Place - Andrew Brown

Ages 16-18

Grand Champion - Kenny Ngyuen

Reserve Champion - Sarah Vink

Chicken

1st Place - Kenny Nguyen

2nd Place - Sarah Vink

3rd Place - Kelly McClay

Beef

1st Place - Kenny Nguyen

2nd Place - Brendon Harnish

3rd Place - Sarah Vink

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Kenny Ngyuen

2nd Place - Sarah Vink

3rd Place - Kelly McClay

Justin Harris Memorial Award

Jeremy McDavid



2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners



2017 New Holland Summer Fest, Friday and Saturday, August 25 & 26, 2017
State Championship BBQ Cook-Off
© 2006 - 2017 New Holland Summer Fest, New Holland, PA 17557
Web Site by Dancing Trees Web Design using Bluehost