Home Forms
News Contact
facebook
F.A.Q. Winners Pictures Schedule

summer fest pictures

2009 Summer Fest Winners

Download a pdf of The 2009 Winners List.
The first thing you need is to get Adobe Reader© for free.


If you are looking for the motorcycle winners, they are here.

Grand Champion - PA Midnite Smoker

Reserve Champion - 3 Eyz BBQ

3rd Place Overall - I Smell Smoke

4th Place Overall - Guts Smokehouse BBQ

5th Place Overall - Backyard All-Stars BBQ

Chicken

1st Place - Who Are Those Guys?

2nd Place - 3 Eyz BBQ

3rd Place - Smoken Dudes BBQ

4th Place - Tarheel Smokers

5th Place - Christmas City BBQ

Pork Ribs

1st Place - Smokey T's Pit Crew

2nd Place - The BBQ Guru

3rd Place - I Smell Smoke

4th Place - It's Just Barbecue

5th Place - Smokin' Swine

Pork

1st Place - Free Range BBQ

2nd Place - PA Midnite Smoker

3rd Place - Smokin' Gnome BBQ

4th Place - Guts Smokehouse BBQ

5th Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

Brisket

1st Place - PA Midnite Smoker

2nd Place - Smokin' Swine

3rd Place - Lo'-N-Slo' BBQ

4th Place - R2-BQ

5th Place - Smokin' Gnome BBQ

Sausage

1st Place - Pig Pen BBQ

2nd Place - Gypsy BBQ

3rd Place - Who Are Those Guys?

4th Place - Pennsylvania Porkmeister

5th Place - S & S Grilling and BBQ

Chef's Choice

1st Place - PA Midnite Smoker

2nd Place - Brique House BBQ

3rd Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

4th Place - Verus BBQ

5th Place - Little Creek Bar-B-Cue

Whole Hog

1st Place - Jack's Down Home BBQ

2nd Place - PA Midnite Smoker

3rd Place   Hog Feathers

4th Place - Pig Pen BBQ

5th Place - The Five Families

2009 PA Champion - PA Midnite Smoker

Kids Q

Ages 10 and Under

Grand Champion - Madeline, Allyson & Ally

Reserve Champion - Rachel Feil

Chicken

1st Place - Madeline, Allyson & Ally

2nd Place - Rachel Feil

3rd Place - Jake Guttman

Beef

1st Place - Madeline, Allyson & Ally

2nd Place - Jake Guttman

3rd Place - Rachel Feil

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Collin Quigley

2nd Place - Madeline, Allyson & Ally

3rd Place - Sara Feil

Ages 11- 15

Grand Champion - Amber & Timmy Casey

Reserve Champion - Collin Dohner

Chicken

1st Place - Collin Dohner

2nd Place - Amber & Timmy Casey

3rd Place - Kelly Kirschgasser

Beef

1st Place - Kelly Kirschgasser

2nd Place - Shai & Jordan

3rd Place - Garrett Dunlap

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Garrett Dunlap

2nd Place - Katie Chambers

3rd Place - Jeremy McDavid

Ages 16-18

Grand Champion - Natalie Dohner

Reserve Champion - Mark Dobil Jr

Chicken

1st Place - Natalie Dohner

2nd Place - Khyrstyne Quigley

3rd Place - Mark Dobil Jr

Beef

1st Place - Mark Dobil Jr

2nd Place - Micah Newswanger

3rd Place - Khyrstyne Quigley

Chef's Choice

1st Place - Natalie Dohner

2nd Place - Micah Newswanger

3rd Place - Khyrstyne Quigley

Justin Harris Memorial Award

Madeline , Allyson & Ally



2016 Winners
2015 Winners
2014 Winners
2013 Winners
2012 Winners
2011 Winners
2010 Winners
2009 Winners
2008 Winners
2007 Winners
2006 Winners
2005 Winners



2018 New Holland Summer Fest, Friday and Saturday, August 25 & 26, 2017
State Championship BBQ Cook-Off
© 2006 - 2017 New Holland Summer Fest, New Holland, PA 17557
Web Design by Dancing Trees Web Design using Bluehost